Dr. Michael J. Muirhead
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1457316952
Dr. Michael J. Muirhead MD
Hematology and Oncology Specialist
He is located at 3130 East Race Avenue Suite 200 in Searcy, AR 72143. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Headache, Heart Disease, Multiple Myeloma, Thrombocytopenia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457316952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 380-4870. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael J. Muirhead, being an hematology and oncology specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael J. Muirhead.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Beta Thalassemia
- Bladder Control
- Bone Cancer
- Cancer
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hemophilia
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hodgkin's Disease
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Leukemia
- Migraine
- Multiple Myeloma
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Neutropenia
- Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pernicious Anemia
- Polycythemia
- Prescription Refill
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Sickle Cell Anemia
- Thalassemia
- Thrombocytopenia
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Hematology and Oncology Specialists?
Here are hematology and oncology specialists in Arkansas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7301 Rogers Avenue Fort Smith, 72903, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8901 Carti Way Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: #512-10 1 Childrens Way Little Rock, 72202, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3232 North Northhills Boulevard Fayetteville, 72703, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7200 South Hazel Street Pine Bluff, 71603, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4808 E E Johnson Avenue Jonesboro, 72401, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4808 E E Johnson Avenue Jonesboro, 72401, AR
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Michael J. Muirhead have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael J. Muirhead is affiliated with White County Oncology.
Does Dr. Michael J. Muirhead accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael J. Muirhead accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Michael J. Muirhead treat?
Dr. Michael J. Muirhead provides treatment for Anemia, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Headache, Heart Disease, Multiple Myeloma, Thrombocytopenia. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael J. Muirhead?
Dr. Michael J. Muirhead's office is located at 3130 East Race Avenue Suite 200 in Searcy, AR 72143.